2016 Country Bulk Cargo Volume (RT)

2014 Country Bulk Cargo Volume (RT)

Bulk Cargo Volume Handled by Contries

(Unit : RT, %)

Bulk Cargo Volume Handled by Contries
TypeTrading Country201420152016
Cargo VolumeProportionGrowth RateCargo VolumeProportionGrowth RateCargo VolumeProportionGrowth Rate
1Australia10,170,5219.226.511,575,2979.813.812,293,17110.36.2
2Qatar10,517,1629.53.815,119,08812.843.811,748,2269.9-22.3
3China6,775,5716.14.98,238,8967.021.68,974,1527.58.9
4Indonesia9,372,2398.520.26,914,6995.8-26.27,549,0586.39.2
5USA5,885,2295.372.35,354,0734.5-9.05,817,9694.98.7
6Iran22,1120.0-78.11,089,1050.94,825.44,890,3564.1349.0
7Russia3,423,4783.128.34,500,5173.831.54,284,2253.6-4.8
8Oman2,330,3922.1-9.43,010,3572.529.23,622,2673.020.3
9Japan2,859,4222.6-20.74,500,5173.831.53,253,9782.7-7.5
10Malaysia2,797,2622.5-40.53,096,7952.610.73,130,6182.61.1
11Canada2,095,2411.9-5.72,654,7362.226.71,647,2131.42.4
12New Zealand1,576,9741.4-2.51,598,1011.41.31,635,9191.42.4
13Brazil1,371,8571.2-32.11,834,7961.633.71,474,0151.2-19.7
14Brunei388,8330.4-44.71,380,1641.2255.01,007,9450.827.0
15Saudi Arabia1,081,8351.015.9885,4550.7-18.2897,0640.81.3
16Others18,344,89216.6-9.413,455,97311.4-26.710,663,4119.0-20.8
17Coastal Cargo31,697,09328.6-1.834,008,22628.87.336,031,46030.35.9
Sub Total79,013,02071.42.384,225,98471.26.682,889,58769.7-1.6
Total110,710,113100.01.1118,234,210100.06.8118,921,047100.00.6