2017 Country Bulk Cargo Volume (RT)

2017 Country Bulk Cargo Volume (RT)

Bulk Cargo Volume Handled by Contries

(Unit : RT, %)

Bulk Cargo Volume Handled by Contries
TypeTrading Country201520162017
Cargo VolumeProportionGrowth RateCargo VolumeProportionGrowth RateCargo VolumeProportionGrowth Rate
1Qatar15,119,08812.843.811,748,2269.9-22.314,544,93112.223.8
2Austrailia11,575,2979.813.812,293,17110.36.211,050,8509.3-10.1
3China8,238,8967.021.68,974,1527.58.99,863,4338.39.9
4USA5,354,0734.5-9.05,817,9694.98.76,482,6505.411.4
5Russia4,500,5173.831.5 4,284,2253.6-4.86,278,5785.346.6
6Indonesia6,914,6995.8-26.27,549,0586.39.25,694,6394.8-24.6
7Iran1,089,1050.94,825.44,890,3564.1349.03,824,8393.2-21.8
8Japan3,517,9323.023.03,253,9782.7-7.53,648,5083.112.1
9Canada2,654,7362.226.71,647,2131.4-38.03,494,3732.9112.1
10Oman3,010,3572.529.23,622,2673.020.33,411,0322.9-5.8
11Malaysia3,096,7952.610.73,130,6182.61.12,520,9602.1-19.5
12New Zealand1,598,1011.41.31,635,9191.42.41,600,2491.3-2.2
13South Africa292,9890.2-30.7345,5990.318.01,443,4251.2317.7
14Brazil1,834,7961.633.71,474,0151.2-19.71,409,8611.2-4.4
15Libya487,6320.4-41.5697,6070.643.11,345,0601.192.8
16Others14,940,97112.6-19.511,525,2149.7-22.910,741,1129.0-6.8
17Coastal Cargo34,008,22628.87.336,031,46030.35.932,052,80326.8-11.0
Sub Total84,225,98471.26.682,889,58769.7-1.687,354,50073.25.4
Total118,234,210100.06.8118,921,047100.00.6119,407,303100.00.4