International Passengers

Passenger Terminal Operation Performance

International Passenger Terminal

Passengers

(Unit: No. of passengers)

International Passenger Terminal
Item 2012 2013 201420152016
Terminal No. 1Dalian94,056 102,524101,39153,40691,077
Dandong145,917164,058174,271147,473154,185
Yantai81,35072,68193,88175,83787,494
Shitao147,534144,733148,599122,113150,261
Inkou48,31846,10059,20352,93250,221
Qianhuangdao41,76547,39136,70945,42151,379
Sub total558,940577,487614,054497,182584,617
Terminal No. 2Weihai145,137147,102157,371131,530138,467
Qingdao116,886127,942108,16370,07575,416
Tianjin104,4489,77331,33066,31472,447
Lianyun59,30256,13356,71848,30849,444
Sub total425,773340,950353,582316,227335,774
Total984,713918,437967,636813,409320,391